Schedule

Important Dates

2018 Recitals:

Saturday, May 26 and Sunday, May 27

The studio will be closed on:

Thanksgiving: Monday, October 9
Christmas Holidays: December 22 to January 7
Family Day: Monday, February 19
March Break: March 11 to March 18
Easter weekend: Friday March 30 & Saturday, March 31

Dates to keep in mind:

Last Day of Classes: Saturday May 19

2017-2018 Class Schedule 

Classes begin September 11

* Schedule subject to change. Please phone the studio for possible additional classes.

Monday – Studios 1 • 2 • 3
Studio 1 >> Studio 2 >> Studio 3 >>
4:30-5:30
Junior Lyrical
4:30-5:30
Mini Jazz
4:30-5:30
Intermediate Tap
5:30-6:30
Junior/Inter Ballet
5:30-6:30
Senior Ballet
5:45-6:30
Mini Lyrical
6:30-7:30
Part Time A Ballet
6:30-7:15
Company
6:30-7:30
All Boys Hiphop
7:30-8:30
Senior Jazz
7:15-8:15
Intermediate Jazz
7:30-8:30
Part Time A Strength/Conditioning
8:30-9:30
Part Time A Jazz
8:30-9:30
Senior Contemporary
8:30-9:15
Teen Hiphop

 

Tuesday – Studios 1 • 2 • 3
Studio 1 >> Studio 2 >> Studio 3 >>
4:45-5:30
Part Time B Lyrical
4:45-5:30
Pre Ballet 1
5:30-6:30
Part Time B Ballet
5:30-6:30
Part Time A Tap
5:30-6:30
Part Time C Jazz
6:30-7:30
Part Time A Hiphop
6:30-7:30
Part Time B Jazz
6:30-7:30
Part Time C Tap
7:30-8:30
Part Time B Tap
7:30-8:45
Part Time A Lyrical
7:30-8:15
Jazz 10-12yrs
8:30-9:15
Adult Tap
8:45-9:30
Part Time A Musical Theatre
8:15-9:00
Acro 10-12 yrs
Wednesday – Studios 1 • 2 • 3
Studio 1 >> Studio 2 >> Studio 3 >>
4:30-5:30
Mini Ballet
4:30-5:30
Junior/Inter Acro
4:30-5:30
Pre Petite Jazz
5:30-6:30
Mini Jazz
5:30-6:15
Junior/Inter Hiphop
5:30-6:30
Pre Petite Acro
6:30-7:30
Junior Ballet
6:30-7:30
Intermediate Ballet
6:30-7:30
Mini Acro
7:30-8:30
Senior Ballet
7:30-8:30
Junior Jazz
7:30-8:15
Intermediate Strength/Conditioning
8:30-9:30
Senior Jazz
Thursday – Studios 1 • 2 • 3
Studio 1 >> Studio 2 >> Studio 3 >>
4:30-5:15
Pre Ballet 2 5-6 yrs
4:00-6:00
Senior Acro
4:30-5:15
Acro 5-6 yrs
5:15-6:15
Pre Dance 2 5-6 yrs
6:00-7:00
Intermediate Contemporary
5:15-600
Junior Strength/Conditioning
6:15-7:00
Senior Tap
7:00-8:00
Senior Strength & Conditioning
6:00-7:00
Junior Tap
7:00-8:15
Junior/Inter Jazz
8:00-8:45
Contemporary
10-12 yrs
7:00-7:45
Hiphop 7-9 yrs
8:15-9:15
Senior Lyrical
7:45-8:30
Hiphop 10-12 yrs
8:30-9:15
Musical Theatre
10-12 yrs
Friday – Studios 1 • 2 • 3
Studio 1 >> Studio 2 >> Studio 3 >>
4:30-5:15
Pre Petite Ballet
4:30-5:30
Mini Tap
4:30-5:30
Pre Dance 1
5:15-6:00
Part Time B Acro
5:30-6:15
Mini Hiphop
5:30-6:15
Pre Petite Tap
6:00-6:45
Part Time C Acro
6:15-7:15
Part Time B Hiphop
6:45-7:30
Part Time C Ballet

 

Saturday – Studios 1 • 2 • 3
Studio 1 >> Studio 2 >> Studio 3 >>
9:30-10:30
Pre Dance 1
9:45-10:30
Acro 5-6 yrs
9:45-10:30
Pre Ballet 1
10:30-11:15
Jazz 7-9 yrs
10:30-11:15
Ballet 5-6 yrs
10:30-11:15
Tots
11:15-12:15
Pre Dance 2 5-6 yrs
11:15-12:00
Acro 7-9 yrs
12:15-1:00
Ballet 7-9 yrs
12:00-12:45
Hiphop 6-8 yrs